CCR

Search

Find a course or a school.

Kennesaw grade distributions

The average undergraduate grade at Kennesaw State University is a 3.11 GPA across 1,873,276 grades from Spring 2021 to Summer 2026. 50% are A-range and 10% are D or F.

Average GPA
3.11
Got an A
50%
Got a D or F
10%
Grades on record
1,873,276
A50%B27%C12%D or F10%

Highest GPA classes

Undergrad, 100+ graded students

  1. 8

    HPE1210Golf

    3.94 avg GPA97% got an A · 125 students

Lowest GPA classes

Undergrad, 500+ graded students

Biggest classes

Most graded students at Kennesaw

ClassGPAAD/F
ECON1000Contemporary Economic Issues49,553 students3.2757%8%
ENGL1102English Composition II44,563 students3.1455%11%
POLS1101American Government44,146 students3.0948%10%
ENGL1101English Composition I36,466 students2.9248%16%
STAT1401Elementary Statistics31,231 students2.9647%14%
MATH1111College Algebra30,912 students2.2325%31%
HIST1111Survey of World History I23,866 students2.9042%15%
ART1107Art in Society22,864 students3.4068%8%
BIOL1107Principles of Biology I22,095 students3.1854%10%
HIST2111Survey of U.S. History I21,609 students2.9143%14%
PSYC1101Intro to General Psychology20,606 students2.8740%15%
MATH1113Precalculus20,349 students2.2626%30%
HIST2112Survey of U.S. History II19,595 students2.9041%14%
ENGL2110World Literature19,002 students3.2055%9%
HIST1112Survey of World History II18,762 students2.8138%15%

Average GPA by subject

30 largest of 121 subjects

SubjectStudentsGPAA
BIOLBiology120,4993.0947%
ENGLEnglish116,1823.0953%
MATHMathematics109,6132.3828%
ECONEconomics98,3343.1650%
HISTHistory90,5642.9042%
PSYCPsychology82,3753.0245%
CHEMChemistry70,9862.6931%
POLSPolitical Science64,3033.0848%
STATStatistics43,7033.0851%
MGTManagement43,5403.4159%
CSEComputer Science43,2642.9146%
ACCTAccounting40,0762.9742%
PHYSPhysics39,9773.2257%
ARTArt39,6623.4367%
ENGREngineering33,3473.3057%
GEOGGeography32,6853.1755%
SOCISociology32,2663.1650%
MKTGMarketing31,1353.2147%
ISComputer Science29,2653.1549%
COMMCommunication29,0383.1752%
SCIScience28,2693.0044%
CRJUCriminal Justice27,8913.1651%
CSComputer Science27,3843.0544%
ITInformation Technology25,4073.4167%
MUSIMusic24,9063.3767%
MEMechanical Engineering22,8693.3458%
ESExercise Science22,4283.2852%
NURSNursing21,6423.5262%
CMConstruction20,0033.3157%
CYBRCybersecurity18,9963.2857%

Kennesaw grade distributions: FAQ