CSE 560
CSE 560: Data Models Query Lang
41 public student ratings, updated Oct 2026 · no written reviews yet
Undergrad registration for Spring 2027 at UB opens Mon, Nov 2. Registrar dates
From 41 public student ratings
Students rate this one poorly. It's demanding.
No written reviews yet. Yours would be the first.
Took CSE 560? How hard was it?
1 is easy, 5 is hard. Anonymous, no account.
Difficulty
What we know
- Ratings across the web
- 1.9 out of 5 stars1.9from 41 ratings
- Department
- Computer Science and Engineering
Written reviews
No written reviews of CSE 560 yet
Took it? Add yours when you have a couple of minutes. Anonymous, no account, no email.
Professors who have taught CSE 560
- Jan Chomicki
- Shamsad Parvin
- Sreyasee Das Bhattacharjee
Questions students ask
Classes next to CSE 560
CSE courses at UB with the closest numbers
- CSE 555Intro Pattern Recognition4.0 out of 5 stars4.0· difficulty 73/100· 22 ratings
- CSE 560Data Models Query LangThis class
- CSE 562Database Systems3.6 out of 5 stars3.6· difficulty 81/100· 19 ratings
- CSE 565Computer Security2.8 out of 5 stars2.8· difficulty 80/100· 55 ratings
- CSE 568Robotics Algorithms3.3 out of 5 stars3.3· difficulty 78/100· 32 ratings
- CSE 570Intro PDP4.3 out of 5 stars4.3· difficulty 83/100· 7 ratings
- CSE 573Comp Vision & Image Proc4.1 out of 5 stars4.1· difficulty 64/100· 74 ratings
More Computer Science and Engineering at UB
- CSE 115Introduction to Computer Science I
- CSE 250Data Structures
- CSE 116Introduction to Computer Science II