BIO 387
BIO 387: Communicating in Biological Sciences
10 public student ratings, updated Oct 2026 · no written reviews yet
Undergrad registration for Spring 2027 at UB opens Mon, Nov 2. Registrar dates
From 10 public student ratings
Ratings are mixed. It's demanding, and good grades are within reach.
No written reviews yet. Yours would be the first.
Took BIO 387? How hard was it?
1 is easy, 5 is hard. Anonymous, no account.
Difficulty
What we know
- Ratings across the web
- 2.8 out of 5 stars2.8from 10 ratings
- Department
- Biological Sciences
Written reviews
No written reviews of BIO 387 yet
Took it? Add yours when you have a couple of minutes. Anonymous, no account, no email.
Professors who have taught BIO 387
- Kristina Blanke
- Pradeep Yerramsetty
Questions students ask
Classes next to BIO 387
BIO courses at UB with the closest numbers
- BIO 367Developmental Biology3.1 out of 5 stars3.1· difficulty 71/100· 20 ratings
- BIO 369Biology of the Microbes5.0 out of 5 stars5.0· difficulty 70/100· 6 ratings
- BIO 387Communicating in Biological SciencesThis class
- BIO 400Bioinformatics / Genome Analysis1.9 out of 5 stars1.9· difficulty 87/100· 9 ratings
- BIO 402Advanced Cell and Developmental Biology 11.4 out of 5 stars1.4· difficulty 88/100· 8 ratings
- BIO 406Signal Transduction2.4 out of 5 stars2.4· difficulty 73/100· 3 ratings
- BIO 417Neurobiology3.3 out of 5 stars3.3· difficulty 78/100· 31 ratings